Spade Heart  Diamond Club
2009 Result
2009 Congress result

Swiss Pairs

RANKINGS after Round 7
Rank Pair Names Cat Score(VPs) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 LPs
1 6 David Cooper & John Williams   109 5 20 10 19 17 20 18 165
2 12 Jean Rance & George Rance   94 16 9 20 13 19 0 17 143
3= 4 Maureen Vede & George Vede   93 13 18 14 20 8 18 2 127
3= 22 Barbara Fearnley & David Stansfield   93 17 16 19 2 9 11 19 127
5= 1 David Wing & Graham Pollack   92 15 2 20 1 14 20 20 105
5= 8 Lionel Thacker & Alan Brabant   92 0 16 11 13 19 20 13 116
7 34 Sue Taylor & Chris Taylor   87 15 17 13 2 12 18 10 99
8 10 Judith Moorman & Sharon Glover   85 19 14 18 18 11 2 3 77
9= 33 Catriona Lovett & Mike Harbour   82 5 19 12 7 13 20 6 50
9= 21 Steve Curran & Linda Moran   82 3 17 3 12 14 15 18 61
11 7 Linda Fleet & David Tennet   81 20 0 14 15 9 9 14 44
12 19 Roger Bright & Simon Moorman   80 14 19 6 15 10 15 1 55
13= 28 Mike Rand & Martin Songhurst   78 9 18 16 1 10 13 11 55
13= 14 Judith Loveridge & Sue Thorburn   78 12 4 4 19 13 18 8 44
15 24 Peter Williamson & John Peacock   76 17 6 0 8 18 10 17 44
16 36 Paul Mollison & Val Mollison   75 20 18 6 15 1 5 10 44
17 18 Janet L'estrange & John L'estrange   71 13 1 16 2 20 10 9 44
18 26 Pat Bone & Pat Hardcastle   70 1 0 6 17 15 19 12 44
19= 3 Terry Burney & Godfrey Chasmer   68 7 7 7 18 7 20 2 22
19= 20 Bernie Harrison & Dave Duffy   68 6 3 20 17 4 7 11 33
21= 31 Kit Charlton & George Tibbo   66 16 18 0 18 3 2 9 33
21= 30 Ann Morgan & Margaret Rastin   66 8 3 13 15 18 2 7 33
23 11 Linda Barker & Carol Mccue   63 4 6 8 3 5 20 17 22
24= 25 Albert Kitchin & David Piper   62 19 14 1 5 11 0 12 44
24= 29 David L'Estrange & Michael L'Estrange   62 12 2 14 0 16 12 6 44
26= 5 Norman Smith & Peter Vale   61 15 2 7 11 2 16 8 33
26= 16 Graham Foster & Steve Cade-bowyer   61 1 15 14 7 0 4 20 33
28 23 John Brett & Cath Wallace   59 3 4 20 7 20 5 0 22
29 35 Marion Simpson & I Bessell   57 0 13 9 20 2 0 13 33
30 27 Sharon Edwards & Geoff Porter   55 11 20 6 0 7 4 7 22
31= 32 Charles Read & George Edmonds   53 4 4 17 13 1 0 14 33
31= 13 David Patten & Angela Fenton   53 8 11 4 5 6 8 11 22
31= 2 Robert Clarke & Sam Harrison   53 5 13 10 9 0 16 0 33
34 15 Birte Ditchburn & Peter Carlisle   51 19 16 2 5 6 0 3 22
35 9 Tony Falder & Lyn Falder   32 1 4 0 3 15 0 9 11
36 17 Alan Jones & Jack Rogers   26 7 5 0 5 5 1

3

Swiss Teams

RANKINGS after Round 7
Rank Team Names Caty Score(VPs) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 LPs
1 15 Sue Taylor, Chris Taylor, Graham Foster, Steve Cade-bowyer   96 16 7 18 6 16 19 14 163
2 6 Sharon Edwards, Jon Ward, George Tibbo, Kit Charlton   93 5 14 20 14 7 16 17 145
3 16 Val Mollison, Paul Mollison, David Cooper, John Williams   88 4 20 11 17 16 17 3 127
4 12 Janet L'estrange, John L'estrange, Maureen Vede, George Vede   87 15 16 14 15 8 1 18 109
5 7 Mike Wren, Chris Chorley, Dave Duffy, Bernie Harrison   86 6 3 20 14 16 15 12 91
6 10 John Brett, Pat Bone, Cath Wallace, Ken Wallace   80 20 18 15 5 13 3 6 62
7 17 Catriona Lovett, Mike Harbour, Linda Fleet, David Tennet   78 19 16 5 14 12 4 8 44
8 11 Norman Smith, Peter Vale, Alan Brabant, Lionel Thacker   75 5 17 2 5 14 19 13 44
9 5 Dennis Valtisiaris, Albert Kichin, Barbara Fearnley, David Wing   74 15 4 15 3 16 14 7 44
10 8 Angela Fenton, Robert Elliott, Coral Fallon, John Cosgrove   73 14 6 8 15 4 15 11 44
11 9 Charles Read, Pat Read, Derek Roast, John Rowden   70 0 16 5 20 9 5 15 33
12 4 John Riddleston, Ann Riddleston, Barbara Osborn, Ray Lenger   61 0 4 20 6 4 18 9 22
13 18 Simon Margetti, Jeanette Nicholl, Judith Moorman, Sharon Glover   60 1 12 0 0 11 16 20 44
14 13 Philip Hills, Helen McVeigh, Graham Allen, Ann Savoury   58 17 4 12 14 4 5 2 33
15 1 Bob Hair, Jill Hair, Allan Greenstein, Richard Perryman   55 16 13 6 6 4 4 6 22
16 3 Roger Bright, Simon Moorman, Ray Clark, Bernie Hunt   54 20 2 9 6 11 6 0 22
17 14 Margaret Rastin, Ann Morgan, Angela Spittal, Francise Alexander   41 3 8 0 8 6 2 14 11
18 2 Alan Jones, Jack Rogers, Sam Harrison, Trevor Livesey   31 4 0 0 12 9 1 5 11