Spade Heart  Diamond Club
2013 Result
2013 Congress Results Swiss Pairs
Pos No Players 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
VPs
Master
Points
Small
Slams
Grand
Slams
1 10 Simon Moorman & Steve Cade-Bowyer 14 14 17 12 17 8 19 101 302 2
2 16 Paul Chapman & Graham Pollack 8 0 19 17 19 19 18 100 259 1
3= 15 Tony Verran & Geoff Wootton 12 6 16 16 20 16 12 98 247
3= 20 David Piper & Frank Morrison 18 14 17 20 9 12 8 98 226 2
5 21 Catriona Lovett & Mike Harbour 5 20 20 13 11 4 17 90 193
6 28 Sue & Chris Taylor 20 17 12 0 15 20 1 85 171 1
7 22 Jon Ward & Coral Fallon 15 8 16 6 4 10 20 79 118 1
8= 3 Brian Davies & Annie Thompson 20 18 8 8 10 1 13 78 86
8= 27 Ray Clarke & David Clark 0 12 19 0 14 16 17 78 117 1
10= 6 Richard Perryman & Mary Homer 7 10 4 18 5 14 19 77 74
10= 9 Bernie Harrison & Dave Duffy 6 13 20 3 15 18 2 77 84
12= 1 Steve Curran & Linda Moran 11 10 11 20 0 17 7 76 95
12= 13 Linda Fleet & Sheena Millins 16 6 9 14 16 6 9 76 63
12= 25 Tim Potter & Norman Smith 10 20 9 17 3 14 3 76 74 1
15 12 Margaret Rastin & Alan Aylott 20 17 3 14 10 0 11 75 95 1
16 5 Marcia Levan-Harris & John McCoy 13 17 11 7 5 3 10 66 74
17 17 David Stansfield & Barbara Fearnley 19 3 4 17 1 4 16 64 63
18 18 Kenneth Hardaway & Ken Seal 1 13 14 3 19 10 3 63 74
19= 7 Anne Read & Fred Langford 20 3 0 2 8 15 14 62 63
19= 14 Lionel Thacker & Alan Brabant 4 7 14 3 6 10 18 62 53 2
19= 29 Linda Barker & Peter Bailey 5 0 7 15 11 14 10 62 74 1
22 8 Alan Rodger & Alan Jones 0 16 17 4 20 2 0 59 63 1
23 30 Val & Paul Mollison 15 12 3 6 6 15 1 58 63 1
24 4 Judith Moorman & Sharon Glover 0 13 6 8 9 5 14 55 42
25= 2 Terence Glover & Christopher Rastin 9 3 1 17 14 6 4 54 42 1
25= 19 Phil Laurence & Keith Seabold 2 7 6 3 11 19 6 54 42
27 11 Charles Read & Alan P Jones 0 8 1 5 9 10 18 51 32 1
28= 23 Trevor Livesey & Evi Vink 19 2 0 18 0 5 2 46 42 1
28= 26 Maureen & George Vede 10 7 3 2 12 6 6 46 32 1
30 24 Michael Braithwaite & Ian Miller 1 4 13 12 1 1 2 34 42 1
Click on a player name(s) to show the personal scorecard.
Director : Martin Lee
Scorer : Martin Lee
2013 Congress Results Swiss Pairs
Swiss Teams

Swiss Teams

Pos Team Players 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
VPs
Master
Points
1 4 Simon Moorman & Steve Cade-Bowyer
Frank Morrison & Peter Oake
18 9 17 11 6 20 16 97 213
2 1 Catriona Lovett & Mike Harbour
Maureen & George Vede
16 11 7 13 19 18 9 93 177
3 12 Richard Perryman & Mike Wren
Paddy Murray & Chris Chorley
12 11 13 15 14 15 12 92 183
4 8 Colin Haywood & Ian Kemp
Sara Jane Barnett & Hazel Miles
10 18 9 5 8 11 20 81 74
5= 9 Bernie Hunt & Paul Mollison
Val Mollison & Brian Davies
7 16 3 16 12 11 11 76 105
5= 11 Roger Bright & Bob Hair
Jill Hair & Paul Ewers
15 19 11 9 1 5 16 76 84
7 6 Marion Cook & John Birch
Pat Johnson & Michael Watson
8 2 20 8 20 2 4 64 42
8 7 Marcia Levan-Harris & John McCoy
Margaret Rastin & Alan Aylott
4 16 7 12 14 2 8 63 63
9 3 Linda Fleet & Mary Homer
Sheena Millins & Lionel Thacker
13 1 0 8 16 18 0 56 63
10 2 David Stansfield & Barbara Fearnley
Paul Cast & Andrew Mundy
10 9 13 7 0 9 7 55 32
11 10 Judith Loveridge & Susan Thorburn
Ray Lenger & Barbara Osborn
2 4 19 4 4 9 4 46 21
12 5 Norman Smith & Alan Brabant
Charles & Pat Read
5 4 1 12 6 0 13 41 42
Click on a player name(s) to show the personal scorecard.
Director : Martin Lee
Scorer : Martin Lee

Scoring Software : SwissTeamsScorer v3.4.1

Swiss Teams
Rob Barker Triophy & Ascenders Trophy


Rob Barker Trophy

 for highest aggregate score over the two days:

 winner:-     Simon Moorman

Ascenders Trophy:

 winners:-    Linda Fleet, Mary Homer, Sheena Millins and Lionel Thacker