North Okanagan Duplicate Bridge Club - Vernon, BC
Club Championship Games
Monday Open

♠ Club Championship #1

       January 7th 

John Coone & Tom McNie  

 Club Championship #2

       April 8th                        

Tom McNie & Ron Trimble  

♣ Club Championship #3

       August 12th

   

  Club Championship #4

       December 9th      

 

 
Tuesday 0-500 Express

♠ Club Championship #1

        January 8th

Ted & Barb Bridgewater

 Club Championship #2

        April 2nd

Glenn Hermanso & Graham Kidd   

 Club Championship #3

        August 20th   

♣ Club Championship #4

       November 19th

 
Wednesday Open

♠ Club Championship #1

       January 2nd 

Nicole Burden & Lorna Jaschke  

 Club Championship #2

       May 1st                         

Judy Harris & Don Bell  

Upgraded Club Championship 

       June 26th 

   

♣ Club Championship #3

      August 21st

   

  Club Championship #4

       November 13th          
Thursday 0-100

♠ Club Championship #1

January 3rd           

Jo-Anne Gianiorio & Bev Goodnough

 Club Championship #2

June 20th

 

 Club Championship #3

November 21st


Thursday Open

♠ Club Championship #1

        January 24th

Joan Pearman & Hagen Klose  

 Club Championship #2

        May 23rd

 Carol-Ann Halliday & Elaine Ware

 Club Championship #3

        August 15th  

♣ Club Championship #4

       December 12th

 
Friday 0-200
♠  Club Championship #1

           January 4th

Julie Negraeff & Joe Negraeff  
 Club Championship #2

          May 18th                         

Mary O’Grady & Bonnie Ayriss
 Club Championship #3

          May 17th

 
♣ Club Championship #4

          December 13th

 
Saturday 0-50

♠ Club Championship #1

    June 23rd                               

                           

Saturday Open

♠ Club Championship #1

January 26th   Ann Ecclestone & Tom Seifert

  Club Championship #2

May 11th  Sandra Borg & Danny Zaitsoff 

♦ Club Championship #3 Swiss

August 17th

♣ Club Championship #4

December 14th