2023-24 COUNTY LEAGUE MATCH SCHEDULE
1st DIVISION
15 SEPT
|
13 OCT
|
27 OCT
|
17 NOV
|
8 DEC
|
12 JAN
|
9 FEB
|
8 MAR
|
29 MAR
|
LH v AE
|
AA v SL
|
AE v MW
|
SL v JC
|
MW v PG
|
JC v RS
|
PG v MS
|
RS v LH
|
MS v AA
|
PG v JC
|
RS v PG
|
MS v RS
|
LH v MS
|
AA v LH
|
AE v AA
|
SL v AE
|
MW v SL
|
JC v MW
|
CP v MS
|
LH v CP
|
CP v AA
|
AE v CP
|
CP v SL
|
MW v CP
|
CP v JC
|
PG v CP
|
CP v RS
|
MW v AA
|
JC v AE
|
PG v SL
|
RS v MW
|
MS v JC
|
LH v PG
|
AA v RS
|
AE v MS
|
SL v LH
|
RS v SL
|
MS v MW
|
LH v JC
|
AA v PG
|
AE v RS
|
SL v MS
|
MW v LH
|
JC v AA
|
PG v AE
|
AA(Alan Atkinson), AE(Alan Evans), CE(Ceri Pierce), JC(John Cockram), LH(Lou Hobhouse), MS(Mike Smith), MW(Michael Wigmore), PG(Peter Gurman), SL(Sheena Lanham), RS(Roger Sweet)
2nd DIVISION
15 SEPT
|
13 OCT
|
27 OCT
|
17 NOV
|
8 DEC
|
12 JAN
|
9 FEB
|
8 MAR
|
29 MAR
|
TB v JG
|
SJ v JP
|
JG v DA
|
JP v CS
|
DA v GT
|
CS v JD
|
GT v BH
|
JD v TB
|
BH v SJ
|
GT v CS
|
JD v GT
|
BH v JD
|
TB v BH
|
SJ v TB
|
JG v SJ
|
JP v JG
|
DA v JP
|
CS v DA
|
DA v SJ
|
CS v JG
|
GT v JP
|
JD v DA
|
BH v CS
|
TB v GT
|
SJ v JD
|
JG v BH
|
JP v TB
|
JD v JP
|
BH v DA
|
TB v CS
|
SJ v GT
|
JG v JD
|
JP v BH
|
DA v TB
|
CS v SJ
|
GT v JG
|
BH Bye
|
TB Bye
|
SJ Bye
|
JG Bye
|
JP Bye
|
DA Bye
|
CS Bye
|
GT Bye
|
JD Bye
|
BH(Brian Holister), CS(Chris Sims), DA(David Auld), GT(Gillean Toogood), JD(John Down), JG(Jennifer Gostlin), JP(John Perry), SJ(Sue Johnson), TB(Terry Bayley)
3rd DIVISION
15 SEPT
|
13 OCT
|
27 OCT
|
17 NOV
|
8 DEC
|
12 JAN
|
9 FEB
|
8 MAR
|
29 MAR
|
BS v CP
|
RA v SP
|
CP v NS
|
SP v TM
|
NS v JH
|
TM v AH
|
JH v RN
|
AH v BS
|
RN v RA
|
JH v TM
|
AH v JH
|
RN v AH
|
BS v RN
|
RA v BS
|
CP v RA
|
SP v CP
|
NS v SP
|
TM v NS
|
NS v RA
|
TM v CP
|
JH v SP
|
AH v NS
|
RN v TM
|
BS v JH
|
RA v AH
|
CP v RN
|
SP v BS
|
AH v SP
|
RN v NS
|
BS v TM
|
RA v JH
|
CP v AH
|
SP v RN
|
NS v BS
|
TM v RA
|
JH v CP
|
RN Bye
|
BS Bye
|
RA Bye
|
CP Bye
|
SP Bye
|
NS Bye
|
TM Bye
|
JH Bye
|
AN Bye
|
AH(Annie Holder), BS(Belinda Simson), CP(Chris Parkin), JH(Jonathan Hoskyns), NS(Natasha Smith), RA(Ruth Angelinetta), RN(Ray Nicholson), SP(Steve Pedrick), TM(Tim Mather)
|