Spade Heart Santa Barbara Bridge Club Diamond Club
Santa Barbara Bridge Club
 
MIKE LAWRENCE Workshop

SBBC Presents
Bridge Legend Mike Lawrence
in a two-day workshop

October 7-8
Scroll down on the homepage for details

   ♠ 

 
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2017
 
Welcome New Members

Marty Cohn
Peter R De Tagyos
Debbie Saucedo
Gloria A Vaughn
 

Rank Changes

CONGRATULATIONS TO:

JUNIOR MASTERS
Osmund Oz Fundingsland
Lesley A Levy

CLUB MASTER
Carolyn Greenbaum

SECTIONAL MASTER
Lucia Garcia Fernandez
Catherine M Pickett
Ginny L Welton

REGIONAL MASTER
Kandy Luria-Budgor

ADVANCED NABC MASTER
Dennis Berg
Stephen Puchli

BRONZE LIFE MASTER
Tish Gainey

RUBY  LIFE MASTER
William P Schultz

 
Welcome to Santa Barbara Bridge Club

Founded in 1976, the Santa Barbara Bridge Club is a sanctioned bridge club of the American Contract Bridge League (ACBL). The Santa Barbara Bridge Club holds regular duplicate games throughout the week and offers bridge lessons for beginning, intermediate and advancing players.

Click Here For Game Schedule
 OR 
Click Here If You 
Need A Partner

Santa Barbara Bridge Club
2255 Las Positas Road 
Santa Barbara, CA 93105 
805-687-1777

Need a Partner?

Please click here
If your need a Partner!

THE LONGEST DAY!!

Help Fight Alzheimer’s Disease by Playing Bridge from Sunrise to Sunset on
The Longest Day!

Charity games (with extra points!) are on June 21st at 8, 10:30, 1:30, 4 and 7 p.m.

The game tickets will be presold... the price per game is $5 and will be available starting June 1st

Grab a partner and join in the fun!
 

Keep checking the website for more details.

Santa Barbara Sectional!


AUGUST 18th - 20th
Friday & Saturday
Girls Inc
4973 Hollister Ave.
Santa Barbara, CA 

 

10am: Open Stratified Pairs
299er Stratified Pairs

3pm: Open Stratified Pairs
299er Stratified Pairs


Sunday - August 20
Santa Barbara Bridge Center
2255 Las Positas Road
Santa Barbara, CA 93105
805-687-1777

10am & TBA
Single-Session 299er Swiss and Double-Session Open Swiss Games


Players with 0-5 points play FREE on Friday
Friday & Saturday afternoon games award EXTRA POINTS!


Click here for More information


 

Mike Lawrence At SBBC!

  

Don’t miss out on this opportunity to improve your bridge
with Master Teacher and Player Mike Lawrence

Saturday & Sunday,  October 7 & 8, 2017

Registration is Required

Click here for More information


 

Results
May 22, 2017
499er/NLM - Club Championship
Director: Tom Ciacio
May 22, 2017
Open Game - Club Championship
Director: Tom Ciacio
May 20, 2017
Open Game
Director: Kathleen Drake
May 19, 2017
Open & 99er Games - Grass Roots Fund Game $8
Director: Robert Greene
May 18, 2017
499er/NLM - Club Championship
Director: Kathleen Drake
Calendar
May 23, 2017
499er/NLM
6:30
Director: Tom Ciacio
May 24, 2017
Club Championship
1:00
Director: Jim Edmondson
May 25, 2017
499er/NLM - Grass Roots Fund $9
1:00
Director: Bob Foss
May 25, 2017
Open Game - Grass Roots Fund $9
7:00
Director: Kathy Drake
May STaC Results

This week is STaC Week - Check the overalls:
Please Click Here for STaC Results

Congratulations to All!

GNT Flight Winners!

CONGRATULATIONS to our District 22 GNT Flight C Winners
 

Dawn Ligon, David Roe, Dennis Berg and Art Levine!

Congratulations!

Joel Kreiner & Barbara Gowans for their 70.45% game in the Monday, May 15th 499er game
&

Susanne Gillingham & Mary Schmidt for their 70.00% game in the Monday, May 15th 499er game
&

Art Levine & Dennis Berg for their 74.68% game in the Thursday, May 11th 499er game
&
Lucia Garcia-Fernandez & Catherine Pickett for their 70.28% game in the Monday, May 1st 499er game
&
Alyce Jackson & David Liu for their 70.83% game in the Monday, April 24th 499er game

 

Results
May 22, 2017
499er/NLM - Club Championship
Director: Tom Ciacio
May 22, 2017
Open Game - Club Championship
Director: Tom Ciacio
May 20, 2017
Open Game
Director: Kathleen Drake
May 19, 2017
Open & 99er Games - Grass Roots Fund Game $8
Director: Robert Greene
May 18, 2017
499er/NLM - Club Championship
Director: Kathleen Drake
Calendar
May 23, 2017
499er/NLM
6:30
Director: Tom Ciacio
May 24, 2017
Club Championship
1:00
Director: Jim Edmondson
May 25, 2017
499er/NLM - Grass Roots Fund $9
1:00
Director: Bob Foss
May 25, 2017
Open Game - Grass Roots Fund $9
7:00
Director: Kathy Drake
May STaC Results

This week is STaC Week - Check the overalls:
Please Click Here for STaC Results

Congratulations to All!

GNT Flight Winners!

CONGRATULATIONS to our District 22 GNT Flight C Winners
 

Dawn Ligon, David Roe, Dennis Berg and Art Levine!

Congratulations!

Joel Kreiner & Barbara Gowans for their 70.45% game in the Monday, May 15th 499er game
&

Susanne Gillingham & Mary Schmidt for their 70.00% game in the Monday, May 15th 499er game
&

Art Levine & Dennis Berg for their 74.68% game in the Thursday, May 11th 499er game
&
Lucia Garcia-Fernandez & Catherine Pickett for their 70.28% game in the Monday, May 1st 499er game
&
Alyce Jackson & David Liu for their 70.83% game in the Monday, April 24th 499er game