Spade Heart Lavender Bridge Club Diamond Club
Lavender Bridge Club
 
EBU Rankings, Recent Promotions

♠   ♣

Congratulations to:

1 star premier regional master: Nigel Bird

1 star master:  Alex Tanner, Marcia Marriott

Master: Lynn Grant, Charlotte McCue, Susan Shahrabani

District master: Jennie Cain

Area master: Gervase Buxton, Don Goodwin, Delia Perry

 

♣   ♠ 

 
Recent Updates
Home Page
26th Apr 2018 13:15 BST
EBU Rankings, Recent Promotions
26th Apr 2018 13:14 BST
News Page
13th Dec 2017 19:29 GMT
 
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2018
 
Welcome to Lavender Bridge Club
Welcome to the Lavender Bridge Club
Welcome to the Lavender Bridge Club

If you are interested in playing duplicate bridge and reside in the London area then why not join Lavender Bridge Club. We play each and every Wednesday and Friday afternoons (excluding bank holidays) and there are plenty of EBU points up for grabs.

Any questions: phone Andrew on

020 8767 3886  OR 07940 354 203

Alternatively you can e-mail 

andrewstimson@yahoo.com

 

Congratulations!
Congratulations!

Friday's Winners:

Ruth Stanley & Mike Garlick

Ken White & Bill Harvey

Wednesday's winners

Barbara Burns & Omayma Agha

Margaret Harold & Roger Boothman

Calendar
27th Apr 2018
Club Duplicate
York Gardens Community Centre 1 pm
Director: Andrew Stimson
Scorer: Andrew Stimson
Dealer: Andrew Stimson
2nd May 2018
Club Duplicate
York Gardens Community Centre 12 noon
Director: Andrew Stimson
Scorer: Andrew Stimson
Host: Charles Moore
Dealer: Andrew Stimson
4th May 2018
Club Duplicate
York Gardens Community Centre 1 pm
Director: Andrew Stimson
Scorer: Andrew Stimson
Dealer: Andrew Stimson
Results
25th Apr 2018
Club Duplicate
Director: Andrew Stimson
Scorer: Andrew Stimson
Dealer: Andrew Stimson
20th Apr 2018
Club Duplicate
Director: Andrew Stimson
Scorer: Andrew Stimson
Dealer: Andrew Stimson
18th Apr 2018
Club Duplicate
Director: Andrew Stimson
Scorer: Andrew Stimson
Dealer: Andrew Stimson
Congratulations!
Congratulations!

Friday's Winners:

Ruth Stanley & Mike Garlick

Ken White & Bill Harvey

Wednesday's winners

Barbara Burns & Omayma Agha

Margaret Harold & Roger Boothman

Calendar
27th Apr 2018
Club Duplicate
York Gardens Community Centre 1 pm
Director: Andrew Stimson
Scorer: Andrew Stimson
Dealer: Andrew Stimson
2nd May 2018
Club Duplicate
York Gardens Community Centre 12 noon
Director: Andrew Stimson
Scorer: Andrew Stimson
Host: Charles Moore
Dealer: Andrew Stimson
4th May 2018
Club Duplicate
York Gardens Community Centre 1 pm
Director: Andrew Stimson
Scorer: Andrew Stimson
Dealer: Andrew Stimson
Results
25th Apr 2018
Club Duplicate
Director: Andrew Stimson
Scorer: Andrew Stimson
Dealer: Andrew Stimson
20th Apr 2018
Club Duplicate
Director: Andrew Stimson
Scorer: Andrew Stimson
Dealer: Andrew Stimson
18th Apr 2018
Club Duplicate
Director: Andrew Stimson
Scorer: Andrew Stimson
Dealer: Andrew Stimson