Spade Heart Lavender Bridge Club Diamond Club
Lavender Bridge Club
 
EBU Rankings, September Promotions

♠   ♣

Congratulations to:

Premier Life Master: John Stimson

1 star Tounament Master: Ruth Stanley

1 star Master: Charles Dixon, Dave Sellman

County Master: Kate Aldridge

District Master: Asefeh Aminzadeh

♣   ♠ 

 
Recent Updates
Home Page
22nd Oct 2018 11:10 BST
EBU Rankings, September Promotions
5th Oct 2018 08:30 BST
 
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2018
 
Welcome to Lavender Bridge Club
Year End Programme
Year End Programme

Please note the following events in December and programme for the end of year period:

Club Championship 14th December

Christmas Party 19th & 21st December

Thereafter the Club will close for Christmas 

and the New Year. The next session will be

on Friday 4th January 2019.

Welcome to the Lavender Bridge Club
Welcome to the Lavender Bridge Club

If you are interested in playing duplicate bridge and reside in the London area then why not join Lavender Bridge Club. We play each and every week on Wednesday and Friday afternoons (excluding bank holidays) and there are plenty of EBU points up for grabs.

Any questions: phone Andrew on

020 8767 3886  OR 07940 354 203

Alternatively you can e-mail 

andrewstimson@yahoo.com

 

Congratulations!
Congratulations!

Friday's Winners

David & Jacqui Bowers

Simon Tyrrell & Sheila Ritchie

Wednesday's winners

Ray Joosab & Omayma Agha

Bill Harvey & Roger Boothman

Calendar
24th Oct 2018
Club Duplicate
York Gardens Community Centre 12 noon
Director: Andrew Stimson
Scorer: Andrew Stimson
Host: Charles Moore
Dealer: Andrew Stimson
26th Oct 2018
Club Duplicate
York Gardens Community Centre 1 pm
Director: Andrew Stimson
Scorer: Andrew Stimson
Dealer: Andrew Stimson
31st Oct 2018
Club Duplicate
York Gardens Community Centre 12 noon
Director: Andrew Stimson
Scorer: Andrew Stimson
Host: Charles Moore
Dealer: Andrew Stimson
Results
19th Oct 2018
Club Duplicate
Director: Andrew Stimson
Scorer: Andrew Stimson
Dealer: Andrew Stimson
17th Oct 2018
Club Duplicate
Director: Andrew Stimson
Scorer: Andrew Stimson
Dealer: Andrew Stimson
12th Oct 2018
Club Duplicate
Director: Andrew Stimson
Scorer: Andrew Stimson
Dealer: Andrew Stimson
Congratulations!
Congratulations!

Friday's Winners

David & Jacqui Bowers

Simon Tyrrell & Sheila Ritchie

Wednesday's winners

Ray Joosab & Omayma Agha

Bill Harvey & Roger Boothman

Calendar
24th Oct 2018
Club Duplicate
York Gardens Community Centre 12 noon
Director: Andrew Stimson
Scorer: Andrew Stimson
Host: Charles Moore
Dealer: Andrew Stimson
26th Oct 2018
Club Duplicate
York Gardens Community Centre 1 pm
Director: Andrew Stimson
Scorer: Andrew Stimson
Dealer: Andrew Stimson
31st Oct 2018
Club Duplicate
York Gardens Community Centre 12 noon
Director: Andrew Stimson
Scorer: Andrew Stimson
Host: Charles Moore
Dealer: Andrew Stimson
Results
19th Oct 2018
Club Duplicate
Director: Andrew Stimson
Scorer: Andrew Stimson
Dealer: Andrew Stimson
17th Oct 2018
Club Duplicate
Director: Andrew Stimson
Scorer: Andrew Stimson
Dealer: Andrew Stimson
12th Oct 2018
Club Duplicate
Director: Andrew Stimson
Scorer: Andrew Stimson
Dealer: Andrew Stimson